The People Upstairs (2020) — movie poster

The People Upstairs

2020 1h 21m

Julio and Ana have been together for more than fifteen years, but their relationship has turned into a routine of distance and constant arguments. One evening, Ana invites their upstairs neighbors, the younger couple Laura and Salva, over to discuss the noise coming from their apartment. The meeting takes an unexpected turn when the guests make a personal proposal, forcing both couples to reconsider the boundaries of their relationships and turning an ordinary visit into a tense, unpredictable evening.

Mora — forming
Your rating
TMDB score 6.4/ 10 145 ratings
Country Spain
Release date Oct 30, 2020

Your activity

Keep your viewing history and preferences up to date.

Where to watch The People Upstairs

Check current availability on services in your region.

Availability data by JustWatch via TMDB

No current availability is listed for this region.

The People Upstairs cast

Meet the actors playing the main characters in The People Upstairs.

View all

Creators and crew

See the directors, writers and other key people credited behind The People Upstairs.

Comments (0)

No comments yet. Start the conversation.