Hail, Caesar! (2016) — movie poster

Hail, Caesar!

2016 1h 46m 13+

Eddie Mannix is a Hollywood studio fixer responsible for keeping productions and stars out of trouble. His routine is disrupted when actor Baird Whitlock disappears while filming a historical epic set in ancient Rome. The kidnappers demand a ransom, forcing Eddie to search for the missing star and contain the story before journalists turn the abduction into a scandal.

Mora — forming
Your rating
TMDB score 5.9/ 10 4,071 ratings
Release date Feb 5, 2016

Your activity

Keep your viewing history and preferences up to date.

Where to watch Hail, Caesar!

Check current availability on services in your region.

Availability data by JustWatch via TMDB

Hail, Caesar! cast

Meet the actors playing the main characters in Hail, Caesar!.

View all

Creators and crew

See the directors, writers and other key people credited behind Hail, Caesar!.

Comments (0)

No comments yet. Start the conversation.